Pool Play Schedule

Saturday Pool Play Schedule | Pool Play Scores and Rankings | Sunday Elimination Round Schedule | Livestream

Schedule Overview for Saturday, April 8

7:00 a.m. — Teams arrive
7:30 a.m. — Gates open to the public, Fan Festival open
8:00 a.m. — Teams begin to line up for Opening Ceremonies
8:15 a.m. — Opening Ceremonies begin @ Field 1
8:35 a.m. — Opening Ceremonies conclude
9:00 a.m. — Pool Play Games start, Animal Menagerie opens @ Fan Festival
12:20 p.m. — Break
1:00 p.m. — Pool Play Games resume
4:20 p.m. — Break
5:00 p.m. — Pool Play Games resume, Animal Menagerie closes @ Fan Festival
8:20 p.m. — Matches end

Pools

Pool A
U Texas Quidditch
Ball State Cardinals
University of California Los Angeles
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Quidditch
RIT Dark Marks
Pool B
Bowling Green State University
BosNYan Bearsharks
Cal Quidditch
Virginia Quidditch Club
Tribe
Pool C
Florida’s Finest
Texas A&M Quidditch
Ohio State Quidditch
Appalachian Apparators Quidditch
Anteater Quidditch
Pool D
The Lost Boys
Gulf Coast Gumbeaux
District of Columbia Quidditch Club
New York Quidditch Club
inTENNsity
Pool E
Los Angeles Gambits
Penn State University Nittany Lions
Boston University Quidditch
Central Michigan Quidditch Club
SHSU Quidditch
Pool F
Rochester United
Lake Erie Elite
Oklahoma State University
The Long Beach Funky Quaffles
Marquette University Quidditch
Pool G
Mizzou Quidditch
Boise State Abraxans
Crimson Elite
The Southern Storm
The Silver Phoenix
Pool H
Arizona State University
Lone Star Quidditch Club
University of Miami
Macaulay Honors College Marauders
Richmond Ravens
Pool I
Texas State University – San Marcos
Rutgers University Quidditch
Utah State Quidditch Club
University of Rochester Thestrals
Miami University (OH) Quidditch
Pool J
Maryland Quidditch
RPI Quidditch
Minnesota Quidditch
Silicon Valley Skrewts
Baylor University
Pool K
Texas Cavalry
The Warriors
Michigan Quidditch Team
Tufts University Tufflepuffs
Illinois State University Firebirds
Pool L
QC Boston
Kansas Quidditch
Carolina Heat Quidditch Club
University of Texas at San Antonio
Indiana University Quidditch Club

Pool Play Schedule

9:00 AM
Field 1
Ball St.
vs
UCLA
Field 2
Boston U
vs
Central MI.
Field 3
BosNYan
vs
Cal
Field 4
Finest
vs
Apparators
Field 5
Lone Star
vs
Ravens
Field 6
Roc. United
vs
Marquette
Field 7
Cr. Elite
vs
S. Storm
Field 8
Gumbeaux
vs
NYQ
9:40 AM
Field 1
Kansas
vs
Heat
Field 2
Texas A&M
vs
Ohio St.
Field 3
U. Rochester
vs
Miami OH
Field 4
Minnesota
vs
Baylor
Field 5
Cavalry
vs
Illinois St.
Field 6
Lost Boys
vs
inTENNsity
Field 7
U. Texas
vs
UNC
Field 8
U. Virginia
vs
Tribe
10:20 AM
Field 1
Maryland
vs
RPI
Field 2
Texas St.
vs
Rutgers
Field 3
UTSA
vs
Indiana
Field 4
Gambits
vs
SHSU
Field 5
Miami FL
vs
Macaulay
Field 6
Mizzou
vs
Sil. Phoenix
Field 7
OK. State
vs
Long Beach
Field 8
Warriors
vs
Tufts
11:00 AM
Field 1
AZ St.
vs
Lone Star
Field 2
Apparators
vs
Anteater
Field 3
Boise St.
vs
S. Storm
Field 4
Roc. United
vs
Lake Erie
Field 5
Penn St.
vs
Central MI.
Field 6
Gumbeaux
vs
DCQC
Field 7
Ball St.
vs
RIT
Field 8
BGSU
vs
Cal
11:40 AM
Field 1
Minnesota
vs
Skrewts
Field 2
USQC
vs
U. Rochester
Field 3
Finest
vs
Ohio St.
Field 4
Lost Boys
vs
NYQ
Field 5
UCLA
vs
UNC
Field 6
BosNYan
vs
Tribe
Field 7
Cavalry
vs
Michigan
Field 8
QC Boston
vs
Kansas
1:00 PM
Field 1
Long Beach
vs
Marquette
Field 2
Tufts
vs
Illinois St.
Field 3
Miami FL
vs
Ravens
Field 4
Texas St.
vs
Miami OH
Field 5
Boston U
vs
SHSU
Field 6
Cr. Elite
vs
Sil. Phoenix
Field 7
Heat
vs
UTSA
Field 8
RPI
vs
Baylor
1:40 PM
Field 1
Mizzou
vs
Boise St.
Field 2
Lake Erie
vs
OK. State
Field 3
U. Texas
vs
RIT
Field 4
Texas A&M
vs
Anteater
Field 5
AZ St.
vs
Macaulay
Field 6
Gambits
vs
Penn St.
Field 7
BGSU
vs
U. Virginia
Field 8
DCQC
vs
inTENNsity
2:20 PM
Field 1
Lost Boys
vs
Gumbeaux
Field 2
Warriors
vs
Michigan
Field 3
Maryland
vs
Skrewts
Field 4
Cal
vs
Tribe
Field 5
Ball St.
vs
UNC
Field 6
Ohio St.
vs
Apparators
Field 7
Rutgers
vs
USQC
Field 8
QC Boston
vs
Indiana
3:00 PM
Field 1
Kansas
vs
UTSA
Field 2
Central MI.
vs
SHSU
Field 3
Roc. United
vs
Long Beach
Field 4
S. Storm
vs
Sil. Phoenix
Field 5
RPI
vs
Minnesota
Field 6
Texas St.
vs
U. Rochester
Field 7
Cavalry
vs
Tufts
Field 8
Lone Star
vs
Miami FL
3:40 PM
Field 1
U. Texas
vs
UCLA
Field 2
Boise St.
vs
Cr. Elite
Field 3
Gambits
vs
Boston U
Field 4
BosNYan
vs
U. Virginia
Field 5
DCQC
vs
NYQ
Field 6
Finest
vs
Anteater
Field 7
Macaulay
vs
Ravens
Field 8
OK. State
vs
Marquette
5:00 PM
Field 1
Skrewts
vs
Baylor
Field 2
UNC
vs
RIT
Field 3
BGSU
vs
Tribe
Field 4
Michigan
vs
Illinois St.
Field 5
USQC
vs
Miami OH
Field 6
Heat
vs
Indiana
Field 7
Gumbeaux
vs
inTENNsity
Field 8
Texas A&M
vs
Apparators
5:40 PM
Field 1
AZ St.
vs
Miami FL
Field 2
Cavalry
vs
Warriors
Field 3
Mizzou
vs
S. Storm
Field 4
Lake Erie
vs
Long Beach
Field 5
QC Boston
vs
UTSA
Field 6
Maryland
vs
Minnesota
Field 7
Penn St.
vs
SHSU
Field 8
Rutgers
vs
U. Rochester
6:20 PM
Field 1
U. Texas
vs
Ball St.
Field 2
Cal
vs
U. Virginia
Field 3
Gambits
vs
Central MI.
Field 4
Lone Star
vs
Macaulay
Field 5
Roc. United
vs
OK. State
Field 6
Lost Boys
vs
DCQC
Field 7
Ohio St.
vs
Anteater
Field 8
Boise St.
vs
Sil. Phoenix
7:00 PM
Field 1
Finest
vs
Texas A&M
Field 2
BGSU
vs
BosNYan
Field 3
NYQ
vs
inTENNsity
Field 4
Kansas
vs
Indiana
Field 5
Michigan
vs
Tufts
Field 6
Texas St.
vs
USQC
Field 7
RPI
vs
Skrewts
Field 8
UCLA
vs
RIT
7:40 PM
Field 1
Penn St.
vs
Boston U
Field 2
QC Boston
vs
Heat
Field 3
Maryland
vs
Baylor
Field 4
Warriors
vs
Illinois St.
Field 5
Mizzou
vs
Cr. Elite
Field 6
AZ St.
vs
Ravens
Field 7
Lake Erie
vs
Marquette
Field 8
Rutgers
vs
Miami OH