Sunday Elimination Round Schedule

Saturday Pool Play Schedule | Pool Play Scores and Rankings | Sunday Elimination Round Schedule | Livestream

Schedule Overview for Sunday, April 9

8 a.m. — Teams arrive
8:30 a.m. — Gates open to the public, Fan Festival open
9 a.m. — Bracket Play: Play-In Games and Round of 32
11:00 a.m. — Break
11:40 a.m. — Bracket Play: Round of 16
1:00 p.m. — Break
2:20 p.m. — Bracket Play: Quarterfinals @ Field 1 & 2
3:40 p.m. — Break
4:20 p.m. — Bracket Play: Semifinal 1 @ Field 1
5:00 p.m. — Bracket Play: Semifinal 2 @ Field 1
5:40 p.m. — Break
5:45 p.m. — Closing Ceremonies @ Field 1
6:20 p.m. — Bracket Play: Championship Match @ Field 1
7:05 p.m. — Trophy Presentation @ Field 1

Brackets

Play-Ins

  •  
  • 32 UTSA 120
  • Final
  • 33 Lake Erie 220*
  •  
  • 31 Central MI. 110*
  • Final
  • 34 Cr. Elite 50
  •  
  • 30 Miami FL 120*^
  • Final, OT
  • 35 Michigan 90
  •  
  • 29 UCLA 160*
  • Final
  • 36 Skrewts 80
  •  
  •  
  • 33 Lake Erie
  •  
  • 31 Central MI.
  •  
  • 30 Miami FL
  •  
  • 29 UCLA
  •  

Bracket 1

  •  
  • 1 Lone Star 180*
  • Final
  • 33 Lake Erie 60
  •  
  • 16 Maryland 80
  • Final
  • 17 BosNYan 110*
  •  
  • 9 Lost Boys 80*
  • Final
  • 24 OK. St. 10
  •  
  • 8 QC Boston 160*
  • Final
  • 25 Cal 10
  •  
  •  
  • 1 Lone Star 80
  • Final
  • 17 BosNYan 160*
  •  
  • 8 QC Boston 90*
  • Final
  • 9 Lost Boys 30
  •  
  •  
  • 17 BosNYan 100*
  • Final
  • 8 QC Boston 70
  •  
  •  
  • 17 BosNYan
  •  

Bracket 2

  •  
  • 4 Texas St. 110*
  • Final
  • 29 UCLA 80
  •  
  • 13 DCQC 150*
  • Final
  • 20 Penn St. 30
  •  
  • 12 BGSU 120*
  • Final
  • 21 Ball St. 50
  •  
  • 5 U. Texas 140
  • Final
  • 28 Ohio St. 70*
  •  
  •  
  • 4 Texas St. 160*
  • Final
  • 13 DCQC 100
  •  
  • 5 U. Texas 50
  • Final
  • 12 BGSU 110*
  •  
  •  
  • 4 Texas St. 100*
  • Final
  • 12 BGSU 60
  •  
  •  
  • 4 Texas St.
  •  

Bracket 3

  •  
  • 2 Cavalry 140*
  • Final
  • 31 Central MI. 30
  •  
  • 15 Kansas 180*
  • Final
  • 18 AZ St. 80
  •  
  • 10 RPI 200*
  • Final
  • 23 Sil. Phoenix 50
  •  
  • 7 Gambits 170
  • Final, OT
  • 26 Gumbeaux 190*^
  •  
  •  
  • 2 Cavalry 140*
  • Final
  • 15 Kansas 60
  •  
  • 26 Gumbeaux 50
  • Final
  • 10 RPI 120*
  •  
  •  
  • 2 Cavalry 150*
  • Final
  • 10 RPI 50
  •  
  •  
  • 2 Cavalry
  •  

Bracket 4

  •  
  • 3 Mizzou 110*
  • Final
  • 30 Miami FL 50
  •  
  • 14 Texas A&M 180*
  • Final
  • 19 Warriors 100
  •  
  • 11 Finest 100
  • Final
  • 22 U. Rochester 90*
  •  
  • 6 Roc. United 90*
  • Final
  • 27 Rutgers 70
  •  
  •  
  • 3 Mizzou 160^
  • Final, OT
  • 14 Texas A&M 130*
  •  
  • 6 Roc. United 160*
  • Final
  • 11 Finest 60
  •  
  •  
  • 3 Mizzou 90*
  • Final
  • 6 Roc. United 80
  •  
  •  
  • 3 Mizzou
  •  

Semi-Finals and Final

  •  
  • 17 BosNYan 80
  • Final
  • 4 Texas St. 200*
  •  
  • 2 Cavalry 120*
  • Final
  • 3 Mizzou 50
  •  
  •  
  • 4 Texas St. 60
  • Final
  • 2 Cavalry 80*
  •  
  •  
  • 2 Cavalry
  •  

Filled in bracket from USQC10